Meet the Team

Meet our passionate and experienced team of engineers, technicians, designers and project managers. We’re here to help you maximise the productivity and safety of your business.

Our Board

Cameron Young

Chairman

Cameron Young

Chairman

Brad Hawkins

Non-Executive Director

Brad Hawkins

Non-Executive Director

Mark Davison

CFO

Mark Davison

CFO

Management

Cameron Young

Chairman

Cameron Young

Chairman

Toby Dodd

General Manager

Toby Dodd

General Manager

Mark Davison

CFO

Mark Davison

CFO

Jon Duck

Team Leader Operations

Jon Duck

Team Leader Operations

Dan Rehling

Engineering Manager

Dan Rehling

Engineering Manager

Peter Hughes

Growth Manager

Peter Hughes

Growth Manager

David Langlands

Service Manager

David Langlands

Service Manager

Brady Chapman

Automation Manager

Brady Chapman

Automation Manager

Sales, Finance and Admin

Mark Davison

CFO

Mark Davison

CFO

Jon Duck

Team Leader Operations

Jon Duck

Team Leader Operations

Shane Bakewell

Business Development Manager

Shane Bakewell

Business Development Manager

Stuart Moorhead

Internal Sales

Stuart Moorhead

Internal Sales

Tarene-Lee Tritton

Accounts & Administration Manager

Tarene-Lee Tritton

Accounts & Administration Manager

William Stevenson

Warehouse & Logistics Supervisor

William Stevenson

Warehouse & Logistics Supervisor

Systems Integration

Brady Chapman

Automation Manager

Brady Chapman

Automation Manager

Simba Ndoro

Automation Engineer

Simba Ndoro

Automation Engineer

Sebastian Scott

Automation Engineer

Sebastian Scott

Automation Engineer

Mehdi Sajjadi

Automation Engineer

Mehdi Sajjadi

Automation Engineer

Service & Maintenance

David Langlands

Service Manager

David Langlands

Service Manager

Chris Tritton

Service Coordinator

Chris Tritton

Service Coordinator

Peter Hutton

NSW Technician

Peter Hutton

NSW Technician

Zachary Murphy

NSW Technician

Zachary Murphy

NSW Technician

Blake Wilkins

NSW Technician

Blake Wilkins

NSW Technician

Customised Solutions

Dan Rehling

Engineering Manager

Dan Rehling

Engineering Manager

Evan Clarke

Mechatronics Engineer

Evan Clarke

Mechatronics Engineer

Sam Haynes-Cooke

Electrical Engineer

Sam Haynes-Cooke

Electrical Engineer

Alan Martin

Workshop Supervisor

Alan Martin

Workshop Supervisor

Thomas Vandermeer

Leading Hand Electrician

Thomas Vandermeer

Leading Hand Electrician

Adam Preston

Apprentice Electrician

Adam Preston

Apprentice Electrician

Austin Zander

Apprentice Electrician

Austin Zander

Apprentice Electrician

James Fotheringham

Apprentice Electrician

James Fotheringham

Apprentice Electrician

Blake Collins

Apprentice Electrician

Blake Collins

Apprentice Electrician